Now Foods Grapeseed Oil 4oz

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $4.99

Sale Price: $3.99

OR

Quick Overview

Now Foods Grapeseed Oil 4oz

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is a light, odorless and 100% natural oil that is derived from the seeds of Italian grapes. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil contains emollient properties that impart a rich, silky luster that can soothe away dryness and irritation. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is suitable for all skin types and has mild astringent properties that prevent it from clogging pores or causing breakouts. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is also wonderful as a base for lotions, and can be used to condition and style every type of hair.

Suggested Use:
This 100% pure oil is food grade and can be used as a cosmetic, salad or culinary oil. It is normally a yellow to pale yellow color. This versatile oil contains a number of fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric fatty acids. Grape seed oil has a high cooking "flash point" of about 160°C/320°F to prevent burning. For external use, apply to skin as needed. For culinary purposes, use as desired in the place of your regular cooking oils or salad dressings.

Ingredients:
100% Pure Grapeseed Oil.

Additional Information

Description NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is a light, odorless and 100% natural oil that is derived from the seeds of Italian grapes. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil contains emollient properties that impart a rich, silky luster that can soothe away dryness and irritation. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is suitable for all skin types and has mild astringent properties that prevent it from clogging pores or causing breakouts. NOW Foods Edible Grape seed Oil is also wonderful as a base for lotions, and can be used to condition and style every type of hair.

Suggested Use:
This 100% pure oil is food grade and can be used as a cosmetic, salad or culinary oil. It is normally a yellow to pale yellow color. This versatile oil contains a number of fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric fatty acids. Grape seed oil has a high cooking "flash point" of about 160°C/320°F to prevent burning. For external use, apply to skin as needed. For culinary purposes, use as desired in the place of your regular cooking oils or salad dressings.

Ingredients:
100% Pure Grapeseed Oil.
© 2014 Plum Market. All Rights Reserved | Ecommerce by KIT Consultants